Menu

Botley

Home Page

School

Search
Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Staff and Personnel from September 2020

 

Leadership Team
 

Mrs Jo Reid Headteacher

Mrs Alexandra Neil

Assistant Headteacher - Teacher

Mrs Louise Griffiths  

Assistant Headteacher - Teacher

Mrs Diane Melvin

SENCo - Teacher - Designated Safeguarding Officer   

 

Other Staff

 

Mrs Laura Jones Teacher - EYFS Lead
Mrs Lizzy Hegarty Teacher - KS1 Lead
Miss Elspeth Doran Teacher - KS2 Lead
Mrs Becky Adey Teacher
Mrs Tracy Au Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Delfina Bosco Teacher
Mrs Cathy Byford Teaching Assistant
Miss Jules Christie Teacher
Miss Molly Crawford Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Davis Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor - Playworker BOSHC
Mrs Nicola Davis Teaching Assistant
Mrs Diyana Divchev-Curr Teaching Assistant
Mrs Louise Dixon Lunchtime Supervisor (currently on maternity leave)
Mr Adam Evans-Lee Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Maryam Fiaz Teacher
Mrs Sarah Goodwin Nursery Nurse
Mr George Griffiths Teacher
Mrs Michelle Guilfoy Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor - Play Leader BOSHC
Miss Anna Hallmark Teacher
Mrs Sharon Hemsley Nursery Nurse
Mr Stuart Jee Teacher
Ms Lucie Johnson Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Jonathan Jones Teaching Assistant (am) - Teacher (pm)
Mrs Verena Kruger Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Micheala Ludlow Teaching Assistant
Miss Abbie Marsh Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sorcha Maynard Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Geraldine Mugford Lunchtime Supervisor - Playworker BOSHC
Mrs Catherine Muir Teacher
Mrs Gina Pires Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Karen Poolman Teacher
Mrs Kelly Preston Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor - Playworker BOSHC
Mrs Sarah Radford Teacher
Mrs Azra Randawa Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma Reece Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Elsbet Smit Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Simona Southhouse Teacher
Mrs Alison Tripkovic Teacher
Ms Miranda Watson Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Karen Webb Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Kate Welsh Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Cheryl Wilkins Early Years Professional 
Mrs Shaeen Yasin Family Support  Worker - ELSA - Primary First Aider


Admin Staff
 

Mrs Jenny Ayres

Business Manager
Mrs Cathy Byford

Office - Fridays 

Mrs Helen Davies Bursar
Mrs Sam O'Leary Office - Mon -Thurs


Premises Staff
 

Mrs Luciana Nascimento de Lira

Caretaker 

Mr Wojciech Biedron

Cleaning Staff 

Mrs Mariola Biedron

Cleaning Staff


BOSHC (Breakfast Club and After School Club)
 

Mrs Michelle Guilfoy 

Play Leader 

Ms Lisa Davis

Play Worker

Mrs Geraldine Mugford

Play Worker
Mrs Kelly Preston Play Worker
Top